Athletic News Feed

Softball-Varsity

Head Coach ~ Jeff Jackson

Assistant Coach ~ Bobby Townsend


FORMS / INFORMATION


THIS WEEK

Monday, March 18Practice @ Harold Patterson 3:00 - 5:00 pm.  Transportation provided ; will return to school by 5:20 pm. 

Tuesday, March 19 ~ Away Game vs. Lake Country @ 4:30 pm @ Central Park in White Settlement. Transportation provided; Depart from school @ 2:20 pm. Early Dismissal @ 2:00 pm.

Wednesday, March 20 ~ Practice @ Full Count 3:00 - 5:00 pm.   Transportation provided; will return to school by 5:20 pm.

Thursday, March 21 ~ Practice @ Harold Patterson (Field S6) 3:00 - 5:00 pm.   Transportation provided; will return to school by 5:20 pm.

   

Friday, March 22 ~ Bethesda Tournament Pool Play ~ Games @ 12:30 & 3:30 pm.  Transportation provided. Depart @ 11:00 am.  Early dismissal @ 10:40 am.

Saturday, March 23 ~ Bethesda Tournament ~ First game @ 8:00 am.  Transportation provided


GAME SCHEDULE

  NOTE: Changes to the original schedule are noted in red; * denotes District game

DATE DAY TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
 2/21  Thur  CANCELLED-WEATHER  Trinity Christian-Willow Park  Holland Lake Park
 2/22  Fri  CANCELLED-WEATHER  Temple Christian School  Temple Christian School
 2/26  Tue  4:30 pm  Trinity Christian-Willow Park  Harold Patterson

 2/28

 3/1

 3/2

 Thur

 Fri

Sat

 11:00 am & 7:00 pm

  3:00 pm

  TBD

 Frisco Legacy LE Classic Tournament  Frisco Legacy Christian
 3/5  Tue  4:30 pm  Calvary Christian-Fort Worth  Harold Patterson
 3/8  Fri

 2:00 pm

 4:00 pm

 Hill Country Christian School (Austin)  Town & Country Field #8
 3/19  Tue  4:30 pm  Lake Country Christian School  Central Park-White Settlement

 3/22

 3/23

 Fri

 Sat

 12:30 & 3:30 pm

 8:00 am

 Bethesda Christian Tournament  Central Park-White Settlement
 3/25  Mon  4:30 pm  Ovilla Christian School  Waxahachie Sports Center
 3/28  Thur  4:30 pm  Ovilla Christian School  Harold Patterson
 4/2  Tue  4:30 pm  Pantego Christian Academy *  Harold Patterson
 4/4  Thur  4:30 pm  Faustina Christian Academy  Josey Ranch Athletic Complex
 4/5  Fri  4:30 pm  Pantego Christian Academy *  Vandergriff Park
 4/9  Tue  4:30 pm  Coram Deo *  Harold Patterson
 4/12  Fri  5:00  Coram Deo *  University Park/Highland Village
 4/15  Mon  4:00 pm  All Saints Episcopal *  All Saints Episcopal
 4/18  Thur  4:30 pm  All Saints Episcopal *  Harold Patterson
 4/30  Tue    Bi-District Games  
 5/7  Tue    Area Games  
 5/11  Sat    Regional Games  
 5/14 & 15  Tue & Wed    State Tournament