Athletic News Feed

Basketball-High School Boys

Marcus Simmons ~ Varsity Head Coach

Nate Goetz ~ Varsity Assistant Coach/JV Coach

 

THIS WEEK:

Monday, October  22~ Practice 4:25 - 6:05 pm. (FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm)

Tuesday, October 23 ~ Practice 4:25 - 6:05 pm. (FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm)

Wednesday, October 24 ~ Practice 4:25 - 6:05 pm. (FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm)

Thursday, October 25 ~ Practice 4:25 - 6:05 pm. (FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm)

Friday, October 26 ~ No Practice


IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS


PRACTICE SCHEDULE

A ~ 2:45 to 4:25 pm;  B ~ 4:25 to 6:05 pm

October 15 ~ Girls A/Boys B
October 22 ~ Girls A/Boys B
October 29 ~ Boys A/Girls B
November 5 ~ Boys A/Girls B
November 12 ~ Girls A/Boys B
November 20 ~ Times TBD during break
November 26 ~ Girls A/Boys B
December 3 ~ Boys A/Girls B
December 10 ~ Boys A/Girls B
December 17 ~ Girls A/Boys B
December 24 - January 7  ~ Times TBD during break
January 8 ~ Girls A/Boys B
January 14 ~ Boys A/Girls B
January 21 ~ Boys A/Girls B
January 28 ~ Girls A/Boys B
February 4 ~ Girls A/Boys B


GAME SCHEDULE

 DATE  DAY  JV  VARSITY  OPPONENT  LOCATION
 11/13  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Chisholm Trail  Chisholm Trail
 11/15-17  Th-Sat  --------  TBD  BCS Tournament  Bethesda Christian School
 11/15-17  Th-Sat  TBD  --------  Castleberry Tournament  TBD
 11/19  Mon  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Ovilla  Ovilla
 11/27  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Brighter Horizons  FA Gym
 11/30  Fri  4:30 pm  7:30 pm  Irving Highlands  Irving Highlands
 12/3  Mon  4:30 pm  7:30 pm  Calvary Christian-FW  Calvary Christian-FW
 12/7  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Covenant School-Dallas  FA Gym
 12/11  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Oakridge School  FA Gym
 12/13-15  Th-Sat  --------  TBD  Calvary Academy Tournament  Calvary Academy-Denton
 12/17  Mon  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  PT Warriors  TBD
 12/20  Thur  4:30 pm  7:00 pm  Irving Highlands  FA Gym
 12/26-28  Wed-Fri  --------  TBD  Nazarene Tournament  TBD
 1/3  Thur  5:00 pm  7:300 pm  DasCHE  TBD
 1/7  Mon  --------  7:00 pm  Gainesville State School  TBD
 1/11  Fri  6:00 pm  7:30 pm  Trinity Christian-Willow Park  Trinity Christian-Willow Park
 1/15  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  FA Gym
 1/18  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Temple Christian School  Temple Christian School
 1/22  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Coram Deo  FA Gym
 1/24  Thur  --------  7:00 pm  Gainesville State School  FA Gym
 1/29  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Trinity Christian-Willow Park  FA Gym
 2/1  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  Covenant Christian-Colleyville
 2/5  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Temple Christian School  FA Gym
 2/8  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Coram Deo  Coram Deo
 2/16  Sat      TAPPS Bi-District Playoff  
 2/19  Tue      TAPPS Area Playoff  
 2/23  Sat      TAPPS Regional Playoff  
2/28 & 3/1  Th & Fri      TAPPS State Tournament