Athletic News Feed

Basketball-Junior High

Kylon Gray ~ JH Boys Head Coach

     Queavis Napier ~ JH Boys Assistant Coach

Heather Cheney ~ JH Girls Head Coach

     Karcy Peterson ~ JH Girls Assistant Coach


WEEKLY SCHEDULE ~ BOYS

Monday, December 11 ~ Practice @ FA Gym @ 7:55 am – 9:10 am

Tuesday, December 12 ~ Home Game vs. FW Calvary; JH A team only @ 4:00 pm.

Wednesday, December 13 ~Practice @ FA Gym @ 7:55 am - 9:10 am

Thursday, December 14 ~ No Practice

Friday, December 15 ~ Away Games vs. Lake Country. JH B team 6:00 pm/JH A team 7:00 pm. Transportation provided; depart on bus @ 2:30 pm.The boys and girls teams will leave together and return together on the bus unless parents pick up at the game. 

 


WEEKLY SCHEDULE ~ GIRLS

Monday, December 11 ~ Practice @ FA Gym  @ 6:40 - 7:55 am

Tuesday, December 12 ~ Practice @ FA Gym  @ 6:40 - 7:55 am (No girls games - FW Calvary is only sending their A team boys due to their musical)

Wednesday, December 13 ~ Practice @ FA Gym @ 6:40 - 7:55 am

Thursday, December 14 ~ No practice (cheer practice in the gym)

Friday, December 15 ~ Away Games vs. Lake Country; JH Blue team 4:00 pm/JH Red team 5:00 pm. Transportation provided; depart on bus @ 2:30 pm.The boys and girls teams will leave together and return together on the bus unless parents pick up at the game.

 

 


SCHEDULE

NOTE: CHANGES TO THE ORIGINAL SCHEDULE ARE LISTED IN RED.

 

2017-2018 JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL
 DATE  DAY

 GIRLS
B

 BOYS
B
 GIRLS
A
 BOYS
A
 OPPONENT  LOCATION
November 14  Tue  --------  --------  CANCELLED CANCELLED  Newman International-Arlington  Fielder Church
November 17  Fri  4:00 pm  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  DasCHE  FA Gym
November 28  Tue  4:00 pm  6:00 pm  5:00 pm  7:00 pm  Oakridge School  FA Gym
Nov 30-Dec 2 Thur-Sat see bracket see bracket see bracket see bracket  PCA JH Hoops Tournament

 Pantego Christian Academy

 University of Texas-Arlington

December 5  Tue  --------  6:00 pm  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Calvary Academy-Denton  Calvary AARC
December 7 Thur 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm  DasCHE  Duncanville Field House
December 12  Tue  --------  -------- --------  4:00 pm  Calvary Christian-Fort Worth  FA Gym
December 15 Fri 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 5:00 pm 7:00 pm  Lake Country Christian School  Lake Country Christian School
December 19 Tue -------- 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm  Newman International-Cedar Hill  FA Gym
January 8  Mon  5:30 pm 5:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:00 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  Pantego Christian Academy
January 12  Fri  4:00 pm  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  Temple Christian School  FA Gym
January 16  Tue  --------  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  4:00 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  FA Gym
January 19  Fri --------  6:00 pm  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Grace Prep Academy  Grace Prep Academy
January 23  Tue 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm  Lake Country Christian School  FA Gym
January 25  Thur  4:00 pm 5:00 pm  6:00 pm 7:00 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  FA Gym
January 30  Tue 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:30 pm  Temple Chrisitan School  Temple Christian School
February 1  Thur  --------  6:00 pm  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  Covenenant Christian-Colleyville
February 6  Tue --------  5:00 pm 6:00 pm 7:00 pm  Grace Prep Academy  FA Gym