Athletic News Feed

Basketball-High School Boys

Marcus Simmons ~ Varsity Boys Head Coach

     Nate Goetz ~ JV Head Coach, Varsity Assistant Coach


WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Friday, December 8 ~ Varsity @ Ovilla Tournament.  Game @ 4:30 pm.  Transportation provided; Depart on van at 2:30 pm.

Saturday, December 9 ~ Varsity @ Ovilla Tournament. Game @ 12:00 pm. Transportation provided; depart on van @ 10:15 am.

Monday, December 11 ~ Practice @ FA 4:25 - 6:05 pm. Weights during FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm

Tuesday, December 11 ~ Home Games vs.FW Calvary.  JV 5:00 pm/Varsity 7:30 pm. 

Wednesday, December 12 ~ Practice @ FA 4:25 - 6:05 pm. Weights during FASST 2:30 - 3:30 pm

Thursday, December 13  ~ Away Games vs.Coram Deo. Varsity Boys @ 7:30 pm. Transportation provided; depart @ 5:00 on van.

Friday, December 14:

Practice @ 2:45 - 4:45 pm

HS Boys & Girls Christmas Party @ FA 6:00 - 8:00 pm.  Bring a $5 gift card to exchange. 


SCHEDULE

2017-2018 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
 DATE  DAY  JV VARSITY OPPONENT  LOCATION
 November 2  Thur  --------  7:00 pm  Trinity Christian-Willow Park (Scrimmage)  FA Gym
 November 7  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Chisholm Trail Academy  FA Gym
 November 9  Thur  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Burton Academy  FA Gym
 November 14  Tue  cancelled  7:00 pm  Newman International-Arlington  FA Gym

 November 16

 November 17

 November 18

 Thur

 Fri

 Sat

  7:30 pm

  TBD

  TBD

 --------

 --------

 --------

 Castleberry JV Boys Tournament

 

 Castleberry High School
 November 20  Mon  4:30 pm  7:30 pm  Ovilla Christian School  FA Gym
 Novmber 28  Tue  4:30 pm  7:30 pm  Oakridge School  Oakridge School
 Nov 30 - Dec 2  Thur-Sat  --------    TCWP Varsity Boys Tournament  Trinity Christian-Willow Park
 Nov 30 - Dec 2  Thur-Sat    --------  Pantego JV Boys Hoops Tournament

 Pantego Christian Academy

 University of Texas-Arlington

 December 5  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Calvary Academy-Denton  FA Gym

 December 7

 December 8

 December 9

 Thur

 Fri

 Sat

 --------

 --------

 --------

 4:30 pm

 4:30 pm

 12:00 pm

 Ovilla Christian Varsity Tournament

 

 Ovilla Christian School
 December 12  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Calvary Christian-Fort Worth  FA Gym
 December 14  Thur  --------  7:30 pm  Coram Deo Academy  The Mac
 December 19  Tue  4:30 pm  ----------  Newman International-Cedar Hill  Bob Knight Courts
 December 19  Tue  --------  7:30 pm  Newman International-Cedar Hill  Gospel Lighthouse
 December 27-29  Wed-Fri  --------  TBD  Nazarene Varsity Tournament  TBD
 January 2  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  DasCHE  FA Gym
 January 5  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Lake Country Christian School  FA Gym
 January 9  Tue  --------  7:30 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  FA Gym
 January 12  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Temple Christian School  Temple Christian School
 January 16  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  Covenant Christian-Colleyville
 January 19  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Grace Prep Academy  FA Gym
 January 23  Tue  TBD  TBD  Lake Country Christian School  Lake Country Christian School
 January 26  Fri  --------  7:30 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  Pantego Christian Academy
 January 30  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Temple Christian School  FA Gym
 February 2  Fri  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  FA Gym
 February 6  Tue  5:00 pm  7:30 pm  Grace Prep Academy  Grace Prep Academy