Athletic News Feed

Volleyball-High School

 

Krista Baldrica ~ Varsity Head Coach

Skip Boyden ~ Junior Varsity Head Coach

 


 

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

 

Monday, August  21 ~ NO PRACTICE

Tuesday, August 22 ~ Away Game @ Trinity Willow Park. JV team 5:00 pm/Varsity 6:00 pm; Transportation provided ~ Bus will depart @ 3:40 pm and return after last game.

Wednesday, August 23 ~ Practice @ FA gym @ 6:20 am.  Be there on time sharp

Thursday, August 24 ~ Home Game vs.Wax Prep @ 6:00 (no JV game); Please be at the gym by 5:15 ready to warm-up.  Junior High A & B teams will be playing at 4:00/5:00 pm. 

Friday, August 25 ~ "Rainforest FA" Kick-Off Pep Rally @ 10:00 am - Volleyball players and coaches will be introduced; LCCS Tournament Pool Play begins @ 3:00, 4:00, & 5:00 pmTransportation provided; depart on van @ 1:40 pm. (see schedule below for pool schedule and bracket)

Saturday, August 26 ~ Bracket Play TBD

 

 



SCHEDULE

Note: changes to the original schedule are listed in red

 

2017 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
 DATE  DAY JV  VARSITY OPPONENT  LOCATION
 August 4  Fri  9:00 am  9:00 am  TCWP-Scrimmage  Trinity Christian-Willow Park
 August 8  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Coram Deo  Lake Arlington Baptist Church
 August 11 & 12  Fri/Sat  TBD  TBD  TAPPS Invitational Tournament   Tournament Info
 August 16  Wed  3:00 pm  4:00 pm  Oakridge School  FA Gym
 August 18 & 19  Fri/Sat  ----------  8:00  Fort Worth Christian Tournament  Texas Image
 August 22  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Trinity Christian-Willow Park  Trinity Christian-Willow Park
 August 24  Thur  ----------  6:00 pm  Waxahachie Prep  FA Gym
 August 25 & 26  Fri/Sat  ----------  3:00 pm

 LCCS Varsity Tournament

 

 

 Lake Country Christian School
 August 29  Tue  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  PT Warriors  FA Gym
 August 31  Thur  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  Harvest Christian-Watauga  Harvest Christian-Watauga
 September 5  Tue  6:00 pm  7:00 pm  Calvary Academy  FA Gym
 September 7  Thur  TBD  TBD  Oakridge School  Oakridge School
 September 12  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  FA Gym
 September 14  Thur  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Grace Prep Academy  Grace Prep Academy
 September 19  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Temple Christian School  FA Gym
 September 21  Thur  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  Pantego Christian Academy
 September 26  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Lake Country Christian School  FA Gym
 September 28  Thur  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Covenant Christian-Colleyville  Covenant Christian-Colleyville
 October 3  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Grace Prep Academy  FA Gym
 October 5  Thur  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Temple Christian School  Temple Christian School
 October 10  Tue  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Pantego Christian Academy  FA Gym
 October 12  Thur  5:00 pm  6:00 pm  Lake Country Christian School  Lake Country Christian School
 October 27  Fri      Bi-District Games  
 October 30  Mon      Area Games  
 November 4  Sat      Regional Games  
 November 9 - 11  Thur-Sat      Championship Games